Granger Middle School

Indian Prairie School District 204

Granger Staff Listing

ADMINISTRATION
PrincipalLaurie Fiorenzax1717laurie_fiorenza@ipsd.org
Assistant PrincipalNick Hurdx3590nick_hurd@ipsd.org
Assistant PrincipalTim Lowex3591timothy_lowe@ipsd.org
SecretaryJanet Musserx3592janet_musser@ipsd.org
SecretaryKathleen Volkx3593kathy_volk@ipsd.org
AttendanceJennifer Dwyerx3594jennifer_dwyer@ipsd.org
GUIDANCE
SecretaryTracey Clarkx3418tracey_clark@ipsd.org
CounselorRobert Spelichx3443robert_spelich@ipsd.org
CounselorDell Westbrookx3442dell_westbrook@ipsd.org
STUDENT SERVICES
Student Services CoordinatorTim Karmikx3164timothy_karmik@ipsd.org
MEDICAL
RNKathy Sternalx3969kathy_sternal@ipsd.org
Certified NurseKristine Fontanarosax5719kristine_fontanarosa@ipsd.org
RESOURCE OFFICER
OfficerGarret Wrobelx2531garret_wrobel@ipsd.org
FOOD SERVICES
Cafeteria DirectorKim Muellerx8623kim_mueller@ipsd.org
CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Head CustodianSteve Maysx8621steve_mays@ipsd.org
LMC
DirectorLynne Whitex3170lynne_white@ipsd.org
AssistantAnn Hoskinsx3172ann_hoskins@ipsd.org
Tech ServicesMustafa Solimanx3295mustafa_soliman@ipsd.org
PROJECT ARROW - GIFTED
(TC) Language ArtsKelly Mulhernx5732kelly_mulhern@ipsd.org
Language ArtsJacob Sandersx5740jacob_sanders@ipsd.org
Language ArtsCarla Axt-Pilonx5706carla_axtpilon@ipsd.org
ScienceAmy Huetsonx5699amy_huetson@ipsd.org
ScienceShawn Whitex5728shawn_white@ipsd.org
MathematicsSusan Edwardsx5730suzi_edwards@ipsd.org
TEAM 6-1
(TC) ScienceEugene Vandusenx5701gene_vandusen@ipsd.org
Language ArtsBarbara Barnettx5704barbie_barnett@ipsd.org
Language ArtsJamie Poulosx5726jamie_poulos@ipsd.org
Language ArtsJennifer Scintox5705jennifer scintot@ipsd.org
MathematicsCarol Nearx5707carol_near@ipsd.org
Support TeacherJake Pikulax5710jacob_pikula@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantRose Baranykrose_baranyk@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantMargie Wesolowskas_wesolowska@ipsd.org
TEAM 6-2
(TC)Language ArtsMike Yadgirx5746michael_yadgir@ipsd.org
Language ArtsRobyn Wintersx5762robyn_winters@ipsd.org
MathematicsMichele Nowojx5715michele_nowoj@ipsd.org
ScienceKailin Macakx5731kailin_macak@ipsd.org
Support TeacherDiane Amedeix5767diane_amedei@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantLilia Oconlilia_ocon@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantSatyavani Prekkisatyavani_prekki@ipsd.org
TEAM 7-1
(TC) MathematicsSamantha Sindingx5713samantha_sinding@ipsd.org
Language ArtsAllison Burnettex5712allison_burnette@ipsd.org
Language ArtsAllison Janacekx5765allison_janacek@ipsd.org
Language ArtsBrad Nedzax5711bradley_nedza@ipsd.org
ScienceDwight Nelsonx5717dwight_nelson@ipsd.org
Support TeacherSydney Stevensx5703sydney_stevens@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantAmanda Tallmanamanda_tallman@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantChaoin Leichaoin_lei@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantJulie Hannonjulie_hannon@ipsd.org
TEAM 7-2
(TC)ScienceElizabeth Whitex5763elizabeth_white@ipsd.org
MathematicsStephanie Kuehnx5714stephanie_kuehn@ipsd.org
Language ArtsDonna Jacksonx5716donna_jackson@ipsd.org
Language ArtsKristine Kandlx5766kristine_kandl@ipsd.org
Language ArtsMichele Callahanx5739michele_callahan@ipsd.org
Support TeacherMary Weldonx5718mary_weldon@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantRenee Schleiterrenee_schleiter@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantKaren Slackkaren_slack@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantAnah Wagrezanah_wagrez@ipsd.org
TEAM 8-1
(TC)Language ArtsKristin Grapenthienx5760kristin_grapenthien@ipsd.org
Language ArtsMichelle Campbellx5729michelle_campbell@ipsd.org
Language ArtsAngie Crowex5727angelina_crowe@ipsd.org
ScienceStephanie Kingx5708stephanie_king@ipsd.org
MathematicsLinda Szottx5702linda_szott@ipsd.org
Support TeacherCynthia Dalsingx5709cindi_dalsing@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantEdye Deloch-Hughesedye_delochhughes@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantManoji Godagemanoji_godage@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantMonty Giddensjerome_giddens@ipsd.org
TEAM 8-2
(TC)Language Arts/SSBryan Carterx5722bryan_carter@ipsd.org
Language ArtsMegan Walsenx5791megan_walsen@ipsd.org
Language ArtsKristin Finox5700kristin_fino@ipsd.org
MathematicsBeth Bauerx5750beth_bauer@ipsd.org
ScienceBrian Klaftx5721brian_klaft@ipsd.org
Support TeacherChandra Radkax5723chandra_radka@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantJacquline Goffjacquline_goff@ipsd.org
ENCORE
Instructional TechnologyJulia Alsirtx5734julia_alsirt@ipsd.org
Instructional TechnologyLibbyHendersonx5733libby_henderson@ipsd.org
Instructional TechnologyIrene Evertx5747irene_evert@ipsd.org
Foreign LanguageKathy Abrahamx5725kathy_abraham@ipsd.org
(TC) Foreign LanguageCynthia Chejfecx5735cindy_chejfec@ipsd.org
Foreign LanguageIrene Evertx5747irene_evert@ipsd.org
FACS & SewingGinne Gatesx5737ginne_gates@ipsd.org
8th Grade Sewing/FACSJulia Alsirtx5734julia_alsirt@ipsd.org
ArtErin Washx5738erin_wash@ipsd.org
Applied TechnologyDoug Drmolkax8643douglas_drmolka@ipsd.org
PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH EDUCATION
(TC)P.E. TeacherKelle Lalkox5753kelle_lalko@ipsd.org
P.E. TeacherSarah Brucherx5764sarah_brucher@ipsd.org
P.E. TeacherDoug Bursonx5749doug_burson@ipsd.org
P.E. Teacher/Teaching AssistantRoberto Torresx5748roberto_torres@ipsd.org
P.E. / Health TeacherScott Bransonx5751scott_branson@ipsd.org
Health TeacherJennifer Torzax5752jen_torza@ipsd.org
MUSIC DEPARTMENT
(TC) Band TeacherDavid Pakkebierx5756david_pakkebier@ipsd.org
Band TeacherJason Dyhousex5757jason_dyhouse@ipsd.org
Orchestra TeacherDawn Pakkebierx5758dawn_pakkebier@ipsd.org
Orchestra TeacherAndrada Pteancx5759andrada_pteanc
Vocal & General MusicJeff Haegerx8641jeff_haeger@ipsd.org
STRATEGIC READING
Reading TeacherAlona Bautistax5754alona_bautista@ipsd.org
Reading TeacherKathryn Whitex5755kathy_white@ipsd.org
ELL & BILINGUAL
TeacherMatt Walshx5724matt_walsh@ipsd.org
PACE CLASSROOMS
PACE TeacherElizabeth Molterx5742elizabeth_molter@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantHeidi Schauerheidi_schauer@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantMelissa Jonesmelissa_jones@ipsd.org
PACE TeacherAmy Coylex5743amy_coyle@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantRita Lopezrita_lopez@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantLavetta Smithlavetta_smith@ipsd.org
Speech & Language PathJessica Groenendykx5741jessica_groenendyk@ipsd.org
SUPPORT SERVICES
Hearing ItinerantAnne McGrathx5744anne_mcgrath@ipsd.org
Hearing ItinerantChristine Tisor-Leabx5745christine_tisorleab@ipsd.org
InterventionistSuzanne Czaplewskix5707suzanne_czaplewski@ipsd.org
Occupational TherapistGina Chiapettax5698gina_chiapette@ipsd.org
Occupational TherapistCandace Barnesx5698candace_barnes@ipsd.org
Physical TherapistCheryl Waltonx9824cheryl_walton@ipsd.org
PsychologistLaura Fontanax3419laura_fontana@ipsd.org
Social WorkerGeorganna Bramfeldx3421georganna_bramfeld@ipsd.org
Speech & Language Path.Joy Bedellx3444joy_bedell@ipsd.org
Speech TherapistRebecca Aisteerx9917rebecca_aisteer@ipsd.org
Vision ItinerantBev Eisenhutx5747beverly_eisenhut@ipsd.org
Vision ItinerantJenna Stickenx5748jenna_sticken@ipsd.org
Edit This List

 

Contact Us

Principal: Laurie Fiorenza

2721 Stonebridge Blvd. (map)
Aurora, IL 60502

Phone: 630.375.1010
Fax: 630.375.1110
Attendance: 630.375.3412

Is there something you'd like to tell us? Please let us know!

Twitter

Follow IPSD 204 on Twitter to get the latest district news and info.

©Indian Prairie Community Unit School District 204, serving Naperville, Aurora, Bolingbrook, & Plainfield, IL. Login